Theatre Credits

(2016)

The Mighty Little Puppet Show  (Innes Lloyd Presents)

~ Improvisor/Puppeteer

Where in Melbourne is Carmen and Diego  (Pop Up Playground)

~Improviser

(2015)

Joan Baez: Road to Woodstock (Neil Cole / Chapel Off Chapel)

~ Joan Baez

Night Terrace (Digital Sci-Fi Audio Series) Season 2 (Splendid Chaps presents)

~ ‘Sue’ / Creator

(2014)

Petrasexual (Self-produced)

~ Performer/Creator/Producer (Kado Warehouse)

Night Terrace (Digital Sci-Fi Audio Series) Season 1 (Splendid Chaps presents)

~ ‘Sue’ / Creator

(2013)

Songs for Europe: 2 Short Plays About Eurovision (Shaolin Punk / Melbourne Fringe Festival)

~ Eva (Carnation Revolution)

Splendid Chaps: A Year of Doctor Who (Podcast) (Ben McKenzie & John Richards)

~ Announcer/Co-host / Musical Performer

(2012)

Melbourne Museum Comedy Tour (Shaolin Punk / MICF/ Melbourne Museum)

~ Narcissa (Tour Guide)

Who Killed John Bearington III (White Knight/MICF)

~ The Mistress (Puppetry)

Inside Out (Four Letter Word Theatre/ La Mama)

~ Catherine

(2011)

The Magical Oak Tree (Gasworks & The Red Box / Melbourne Fringe)

~ Thug (Puppetry)

Immersed (Wooden Leg presents Three Short Plays)

~ Jacinta

Come back to the five & dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean (Williamstown Little Theatre)

~ Sissy Then

Cabaret (Catchment Players)

~ Lulu

(2010)

All Hail (Short and Sweet)

~ Diana

Brighton Beach Scumbags (ANU Honours)

~ Dinah

(2009)

Godspell (Catchment Players)

~ Peggy

The Vagina Monologues (National Theatre)

~ Director: “Reclaiming the (un+”

The Mighty Little ….’s

~ Puppeteer, Improviser and Developer

(2008)

Alarm! (Melbourne Fringe Festival)

~ Fleminia

(2007)

Three Points of Contact by Shaun Charles (Daynan Brazil / Shazam Productions / Street Theatre)

~ Lucy

The Problem with Dreams; Freak Vending Machine Accidents and Family Reunions (Playground Double Bill)

~ Sandra/Joan

Accidental Death of an Anarchist (BKu Theatre)

~ Maria Feletti (Journalist)

Daughters of Heaven (The Street Theatre – rehearsed readings season)

~ Juliet Hulme

Bring Me the Head of Edgar Allen Poe (Strange Bird Theatre/ The Wet Season)

~ Workshop Script Development / Virginia Poe / Zombie Whore

(2006)

The Helpers Curse (Ruth Pickard – ANU Honors)

~ Isidore / Penny

Damned if you Duo 2: Damned Tootin’ (BKu Theatre)

~ Performer/Director/Musician

He Died With a Falafel In His Hand (The Acting Company)

~ Tabby / Deborah / French Chick / Stripper / Dominatrix / Veronica /Mrs Birmingham

Les Miserables (Canberra Philharmonic Society)

~ Factory Girl / Whore / Chorus

(2005)

Vagina Monolgues (Street Theatre)

~ Eve Ensler

Open House (BKu Theatre)

~ ‘Jayne’ and script development

One Night Only (NUTS)

~ ‘Savage Dance floor’ Player ~

Requiem in Sanity (Maenad Theatre)

~ Sasha

(2004)

Noises off (BKu Theatre)

~ Flavia Brent/Belinda Blair

Peter Pan (Pan Productions / Street Theatre)

~ Peter Pan

Othello (BKu Theatre)

~ Emilia

(2002 – 2003)

The Great Big Storybook (Long Yard Side Show Co.)

~ Performer and Collaborator

(2000)

Friday Night at the Schrammers (University Theatre Ensemble)

~ Sadie Schrammer

The Riverboat Show (University Theatre Ensemble)

~ Performer and Collaborator

(1999)

Steel Magnolias (University Theatre Ensemble)

~ M’lynn Eatonton

Wolf (University Theatre Ensemble

~ Miranda